School Staff

DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION
Sandra Burchette

Sandra Burchette
Director of Schools

Justin Norton

Dr. Justin Norton
Systems & Assessment Supervisor

Amy Burchette

Amy Messer
Federal Programs Supervisor

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION
Michael Short

Michael Short
Principal

Dustin Morrow

Dustin Morrow
Assistant Principal

OFFICE
Sheila Pack

Sheila Pack
District Office System Bookkeeper

Allison Schimming

Allison Schimming
Main Office
School Bookkeeper

Barb Suggs

Barb Suggs
District Office Administrative Assistant

Lisa Swann

Lisa Swann
Primary Office School Receptionist

Pamela Vernon

Pamela Vernon
Supervisors' Office Federal Records Clerk

PRE-K
Amy Evans

Amy Evans
Pre-K Teacher

Lisa Myers

Lisa Myers
Pre-K Teacher

KINDERGARTEN
Candi Baxter

Candi Baxter
Kindergarten Teacher

Gretchen Franks

Gretchen Franks
Kindergarten Teacher

Allison Hester

Allison Hester
Kindergarten Teacher

TBD

Kaitlyn Martin-Wyatt
Kindergarten Teacher

Robin Ullom

Robin Ullom
Kindergarten Teacher

FIRST GRADE
Ashlei Proffitt

Ashlei Ball
First Grade Teacher

Whitney Butler

Whitney Butler
First Grade Teacher

Jean Delisle

Jean Delisle
First Grade Teacher

Emily McConaughey

Emily McConaughey
First Grade Teacher

Heather Mullins

Heather Mullins
First Grade Teacher

Katie Robertson

Katie Robertson
First Grade Teacher

SECOND GRADE
Sara Faust

Sara Faust
Second Grade Teacher

TBD

Rena Georger
Second Grade Teacher

Amanda Holt

Amanda Holt
Second Grade Teacher

Sara Morrow

Sara Morrow
Second Grade Teacher

Amber Strange

Amber Strange
Second Grade Teacher

THIRD GRADE
Robyn Lane

Robyn Lane
Social Studies Teacher

Ashley Shults

Ashley Shults
Math Teacher

Jana Thornton

Jana Thornton
Language Arts Teacher

Amy Hammonds

Amy Hammonds
Science Teacher

FOURTH GRADE
Lisa Ivey

Lisa Ivey
Social Studies Teacher

Jeannie Pittman

Jeannie Pittman
Science Teacher

Julie Souder

Julie Souder
Math Teacher

Christen Woodson

Christen Woodson
Language Arts Teacher

FIFTH GRADE
Courtney Graham

Courtney Graham
Science Teacher

Donna McConnell

Donna McConnell
Social Studies Teacher

Carla Sexton

Carla Sexton
Language Arts Teacher

Robin Williamson

Robin Williamson
Math Teacher

SIXTH GRADE
Teacher

Ron Coffey
Math
Teacher

Juliana Munsey

Juliana Hazlett
Science Teacher

Victoria Henry

Victoria Henry
Language Arts Teacher

Nicholas Stephan

Nicholas Stephan
Ancient History
Teacher

SEVENTH GRADE
Bonnie Ball

Bonnie Ball
Language Arts Teacher

Wendy Ball

Wendy Ball
Social Studies Teacher

Melanie Coffey

Melanie Coffey
Science Teacher

Joyce Garner

Joyce Garner
Math Teacher

EIGHTH GRADE
Jack Depew

Jack Depew
Science Teacher

ELA

Misty Myers 
Language Arts Teacher

Steve Souder

Steve Souder
Math Teacher

Luke Valentine

Luke Valentine
U.S. History Teacher

ENRICHMENT
Ashely Ball

Ashely Ball
Counselor

Jan O'Lear

Jan O'Lear
Technology Teacher

Brooke Boggs

Brooke Boggs
Art Teacher

Clint Provencal

Clint Provencal
Physical Education

Linda Branam

Linda Branam
Counselor

Rhonda Williams

Rhonda Williams
Physical Education

Kim Costner

Kim Costner
Librarian

Paige Holt

Paige Holt
Music Teacher

Phillip Lewis

Phillip Lewis
STEM Teacher

RTI & INTERVENTION
Susan Clevenger

Susan Clevenger
Math Intervention

Lenora Douglas

 Lenora Douglas
RTI Coordinator

Marci Murphy

Marci Murphy
Lower Grades Intervention

Teacher
 Myra Lewis

Middle Grades Intervention

Julie Wilson

Julie Wilson
Phonics Intervention

SPECIAL EDUCATION
Bonnie Ball

Bonnie Ball
Gifted Teacher

Patricia Barger

Patricia Barger
5-8 Inclusion

Brooke Boggs

Brooke Boggs
K-8 ESL

Carla Chambers

Carla Chambers
5-8 Inclusion

Karen Chambers

Karen Chambers
K-2 Teacher

Lisa Herndon

Lisa Herndon
3-8 Teacher

Erica Jones

Erica Jones
K-4 Inclusion

Pam McNabb

Pam McNabb
PK-8 Speech

SAFE & HEALTHY SCHOOLS
Mischelle Black

Mischelle Black
Coordinated School Health

Christina Leas

Christina Leas
Cafeteria

Kathy Ragan

Kathy Ragan
Nurse

Justin Vinson

Sgt. Justin Vinson
Resource Officer