School Staff

DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION
Sandra Burchette - Director of Schools
Justin Norton - Systems and Assessment Supervisor
Amy Burchette - Federal Programs Supervisor

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION
Michael Short - Principal
Dustin Morrow - Assistant Principal

OFFICE
Christina Leas - Administrative Assistant / District Office
Sheila Pack - System Bookkeeper / District Office
Vicki Patton - School Bookkeeper / Main Office
Lisa Swann - School Receptionist / Primary Office
Pamela Vernon - Federal Records Clerk / Supervisors' Office 

PRE-K
Amy Evans
Lisa Myers
 
KINDERGARTEN
Ashlei Ball
Candi Baxter
Gretchen Franks
Amber Strange
Julie Wilson

FIRST GRADE
Susan Clevenger
Jean Delisle
Robin Ullom
Emily Van Gilder
Donna Weller
 
SECOND GRADE
Amanda Holt
Kim Lowery
Sara Morrow
Jana Thornton 

THIRD GRADE
Tonya Bennett - Math
Carla Chambers - Math
Lynette Denton - Social Studies
Robyn Lane - Language Arts
Rhonda Williams - Science
 
FOURTH GRADE
Tonya Bennett - Math
Lisa Ivey - Social Studies
Jeannie Pittman - Science
Julie Souder - Math
Christen Woodson - Language Arts
 
FIFTH GRADE
Tonya Bennett - Math
Courtney Graham - Science
Kelley Korody - Social Studies
Carla Sexton - Language Arts
Robin Williamson - Math
 
SIXTH GRADE
Whitney Ball - Social Studies
Tonya Bennett - Math
Nicole Chrisman - Math
Jack Depew - Science
Erica Jones - Language Arts

SEVENTH GRADE
Rebekah Asbury - Science
Bonnie Ball - Language Arts
Wendy Ball - Math
Amy Hammonds - Social Studies
 
EIGHTH GRADE
Ginger Caughron - Science
Lenora Douglas - Language Arts
Steve Souder - Math
Luke Valentine - United States History 

ART
Brooke Boggs

CAFETERIA
Rhonda James

GUIDANCE
Ashely Ball
Linda Branam

LIBRARY
Kim Costner

MUSIC
Paige Holt

NURSE
Kathy Ragan

RTI - Intervention
Debbie Shults - RTI Coordinator
Sherrie Smith - Phonics
Patricia Barger - RTI
 
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Shari Perryman - Grade 2-8
Clint Provencal - Grade 2-8

SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER (SRO)
Justin Vinson
 
STEM (SCIENCE-TECHNOLOGY-ENGINEERING-MATH) LAB
Phillip Lewis
 
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Brooke Boggs - K-8 ESL
Karen Chambers - Grade K-3
Kelsey Gentry - Gifted / Grade K-3 Inclusion
Lisa Herndon - Grade 4-8 Inclusion
Pam McNabb - Grade PK-8 Speech
Lauren Lawler - Grade 4-8
 
TECHNOLOGY
Jan O'Lear - Grade 1-8